En De
En De

Handling of personal data

P Capital Partners AB, reg. 556930-7027, (“P Capital Partners”) wishes to continue providing you with company related information, such as newsletters, financial reports and other forms of correspondence in the course of business, and therefore takes this opportunity to inform you of how we collect and process your personal data. This information is provided to you in light of the new regulatory standard, EU 2016/679, which enters into force on 25 May 2018.

Handling of personal data

P Capital Partners is the controller of the personal data that you provide to us. The concept of personal data encompasses any form of information that can be linked to, or used to identify, you. As a controller of personal data, P Capital Partners is responsible for ensuring that the collection and processing of your personal data is done in accordance with applicable laws and regulations.

How P Capital Partners uses your personal data

The personal data that we collect, such as your name, job title and email, is used in order to pursue a professional relationship with you. If our relationship is based on a contractual obligation, then your personal data is also processed in order for us to fulfil our contractual obligations.
Your personal data is processed by members of P Capital Partners staff and, potentially, certain third parties such as industry advisers. Moreover, for the purposes of IT hosting and maintenance, P Capital Partners stores your personal data on servers, physical or virtual, within the European Union. No third party has access to your personal data unless they have a legal or contractual right to such information. P Capital Partners has implemented purpose-oriented technical and organizational measures in order to keep your personal data safe.

Storage time of personal data

P Capital Partners keeps your personal data throughout our relationship, within which you are considered to be a business contact, so that we can benefit from each other’s expertise. As such, the legal basis for our processing of your personal data is either that there is a legitimate interest in pursuing a business relationship or in order to fulfil a contractual obligation.

Questions or concerns

Please contact P Capital Partners data protection officer, Therese Wallin, by sending an email to tw@pcapital.se if you have any further questions or concerns. You have the right to object to any processing that we carry out and, furthermore, to request that P Capital Partners rectifies your personal data and, in certain cases, erases it or restricts the extent of its processing.
You have the right to lodge a complaint with Datainspektionen if you believe that your personal data is not processed in accordance with the regulatory framework.